2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON · auction history
VIN KM8JU3AC4DU752751 — 2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON Auction History
VIN KM8JU3AC4DU752751 sold 2026-09-14 CA - Sun Valley, USA, CA Lot 63252386
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON Black · Vandalism damage
1 / 122013 HYUNDAI TUCSON — K-Heritage edition on Copart/IAAI
This 2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON in Black cleared CA - Sun Valley, USA, CA on September 14, 2026 for $300. The 2.4L 4 and Automatic represent the K-Heritage drivetrain that defines the TUCSON platform, with Gas efficiency that matches its class.
99,100 mi on a HYUNDAI TUCSON is mid-life territory; vandalism damage rarely makes a HYUNDAI body uneconomic when Hyundai Group panel supply is intact. The Copart listing showed no rebuild flags.
Vandalism damage scope for a 2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Inspect a Vandalism-damaged HYUNDAI TUCSON for paint, glass, interior surfaces and badges. The repair quote depends on whether masking of structural or theft-related damage underneath is present; panel respray and glass replacement is the typical line item.
Title path: confirm before transport. Vandalism damage on a HYUNDAI TUCSON usually keeps salvage status; conversion to parts-only happens only when secondary Front End damage hits structural rails.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Vandalism
- Secondary damage
- Front End
Compare with the Vandalism-damage list for matching repair-cost data points.
Auction history timeline
2026-09-14 · CA - Sun Valley, USA, CA
- Price
- $300
- Damage
- Vandalism
- Title
- Pure Sale
- Miles
- 99,100
- Lot
- 63252386
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2023 FORD MUSTANG
Rollover
-
Salvage
2023 FORD MUSTANG
Side
-
Salvage
2025 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2009 FORD CROWN VICTORIA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2015 FORD EDGE
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 TOYOTA TACOMA
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 FORD FOCUS
Side
-
Salvage
2023 MERCEDES-BENZ SPRINTER
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2016 FORD FUSION
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD F250
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2011 BMW 328
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 FORD FLEX
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2001 FORD F250
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2009 MERCURY MARINER
Side
-
Salvage
2025 NISSAN SENTRA
Front End
-
Salvage
2003 TOYOTA CAMRY
Side
-
Salvage
2023 DODGE CHARGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA COROLLA
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI SONATA
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 INFINITI QX55
Front End
Other HYUNDAI TUCSON lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2024 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Stripped
-
Salvage
2022 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 HYUNDAI TUCSON
All Over
-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2016 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2012 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2020 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2024 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Hail
-
Salvage
2014 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
-
Salvage
2024 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
Other HYUNDAI TUCSON with Vandalism damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2012 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2020 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2011 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2015 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2021 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2015 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2016 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2020 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2018 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
Other 2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
20 lots-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Right Front
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Right Front
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Side
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Minor Dent/Scratches
Other 2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON with Vandalism damage
6 lots-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2013 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Vandalism
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-14
20 lots-
Salvage
2021 TESLA MODEL 3
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA CIVIC
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2022 GMC SIERRA
Stripped
-
Salvage
2026 TESLA MODEL Y
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 MERCEDES-BENZ EQS SEDAN
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2026 TOYOTA TACOMA
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 FORD F150
Rear End
-
Salvage
2014 RAM 1500
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 TOYOTA CAMRY
Rollover
-
Salvage
2019 BMW 750
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2014 MERCEDES-BENZ CLA
Side
-
Salvage
2022 BMW X5
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 BMW 750
Stripped
-
Salvage
2020 KIA OPTIMA
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 KIA SPORTAGE
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2022 TESLA MODEL Y
Rear End
-
Salvage
2016 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN
Front End
Other lots at CA - Sun Valley, USA, CA
20 lots-
Salvage
2014 LEXUS CT 200H
Rear End
-
Salvage
1999 MERCEDES-BENZ S
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2025 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 JEEP WRANGLER /
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 DODGE CHARGER
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA CAMRY
Side
-
Salvage
2023 BMW 230I
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 MERCEDES-BENZ C
Front End
-
Salvage
2009 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2026 TOYOTA GR86
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2024 TOYOTA GR86
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 NISSAN JUKE
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2023 GENESIS ELECTRIFIED G80
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 LEXUS NX 300
Side
-
Salvage
2015 NISSAN ROGUE
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 AUDI A5
Side
-
Salvage
2016 NISSAN ALTIMA
Side
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,013 HYUNDAI TUCSON auctions—
- All HYUNDAI auction listings—
- Vandalism-damaged HYUNDAI cars—
- Other Vandalism-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from Copart on 2026-09-14—
- Vehicles at CA - Sun Valley, USA, CA—
- Salvage auctions in CA - Sun Valley, USA, CA—
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Vandalism-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool