2008 TOYOTA RAV4 · auction history
VIN JTMBD31V486085958 — 2008 TOYOTA RAV4 Auction History
VIN JTMBD31V486085958 sold 2026-09-14 Englishtown, Manalapan, NJ Lot 46037589
2008 TOYOTA RAV4 Tan · Right Side damage
1 / 112008 TOYOTA RAV4 — TRD-Era sale record
A TRD-Era 2008 TOYOTA RAV4, finished in Tan, sold for $1,100 on September 14, 2026 out of Englishtown, Manalapan, NJ . reliability-era powertrain: 2.4L I-4 DOHC, VVT, regular , 166HP + Automatic, Gasoline fuel, no rebuild surprises in the IAAI record.
201,417 mi on a TRD-Era TOYOTA RAV4 reads as serviceable. right side damage rarely strips the RAV4 of resale potential when reliability-era parts inventory is alive; the IAAI record kept it in salvage, not parts-only.
Right Side damage on a 2008 TOYOTA RAV4
On a 2008 TOYOTA RAV4, Right Side damage rarely makes the front frame rails unrepairable; the more common write-off cause is when the 2.4L I-4 DOHC, VVT, regular , 166HP mounting points absorb the strike. Inspect the engine cradle and lower rail seams.
Secondary Unknown damage is a budget multiplier — wiring booms run along the rocker panels on this body and water-line damage typically follows a side strike with secondary panel failure.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Right Side
- Secondary damage
- Unknown
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
The Right Side-damage cohort contains comparable severity profiles for the TOYOTA body family.
Auction history timeline
2026-09-14 · Englishtown, Manalapan, NJ
- Price
- $1,100
- Damage
- Right Side
- Title
- Sold on Approval
- Miles
- 201,417
- Lot
- 46037589
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2020 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Rear End
-
Salvage
2025 KIA SOUL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2016 TOYOTA PRIUS
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 CADILLAC ESCALADE
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA CAMRY
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 FORD F150
Side
-
Salvage
2015 LEXUS RX
Rear End
-
Salvage
2025 TESLA MODEL 3
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2011 MINI COOPER
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2017 SUBARU CROSSTREK
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2012 DODGE RAM 2500
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 HINO 195
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2017 HINO 195
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2014 MERCEDES-BENZ ML
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2021 INFINITI Q50
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2007 GMC NEW SIERRA
Side
-
Salvage
2012 VOLKSWAGEN TOUAREG
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CR-V
Rear End
-
Salvage
2012 TOYOTA CAMRY
Front End
Other TOYOTA RAV4 lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Side
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA RAV4
Rear End
-
Salvage
2003 TOYOTA RAV4
Side
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2003 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 TOYOTA RAV4
Side
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2009 TOYOTA RAV4
Rear End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
Other TOYOTA RAV4 with Right Side damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2023 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2023 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2011 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2025 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2013 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2011 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2025 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2016 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2003 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2007 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
Other 2008 TOYOTA RAV4
20 lots-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front end
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Rear End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
Other 2008 TOYOTA RAV4 with Right Side damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA RAV4
Right Side
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-14
20 lots-
Salvage
2011 AUDI Q5
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 MERCEDES-BENZ S 450
Flood
-
Salvage
2026 BUICK ENVISTA
Storm Damage
-
Salvage
2015 DODGE DART
Left Side
-
Salvage
2013 BMW X6
Front end
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA CIVIC
Front end
-
Salvage
2007 HONDA ACCORD
Right Side
-
Salvage
2010 HONDA CIVIC
Left Side
-
Salvage
2021 HONDA HR-V
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2019 TESLA MODEL S
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2022 BWIS TRLR
Left Rear
-
Salvage
2019 HONDA ODYSSEY
Left & Right Side
-
Salvage
2010 HYUNDAI ACCENT
Rear
-
Salvage
2012 NISSAN ALTIMA
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2021 HYUNDAI SONATA
Flood
-
Salvage
2019 GMC TERRAIN
Rollover
-
Salvage
2006 HONDA ELEMENT
Left Side
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC
Front end
-
Salvage
2007 ACURA TL
Right Side
Other lots at Englishtown, Manalapan, NJ
20 lots-
Salvage
2021 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE
Front end
-
Salvage
2025 MAZDA MAZDA3
Front end
-
Salvage
2012 FORD E-150
Rear
-
Salvage
2012 MAZDA CX-9
Rear
-
Salvage
2020 JEEP CHEROKEE
Flood
-
Salvage
2005 BMW Z4
Front end
-
Salvage
2015 JAGUAR XJ
Flood
-
Salvage
2015 NISSAN ROGUE
Left Side
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA ACCORD
Front end
-
Salvage
2015 SUBARU LEGACY
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2009 HONDA ACCORD
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2012 HYUNDAI SONATA
Rollover
-
Salvage
2022 MASERATI LEVANTE
Rear
-
Salvage
2018 BMW 430I
Front end
-
Salvage
2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX
Flood
-
Salvage
2025 FORD MAVERICK
Biohazard
-
Salvage
2010 HONDA CIVIC
Left & Right Side
-
Salvage
2021 HYUNDAI SANTA FE
Flood
-
Salvage
2024 NISSAN ALTIMA
Flood
-
Salvage
2024 NISSAN ROGUE
Right Rear
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,008 TOYOTA RAV4 auctions—
- All TOYOTA auction listings—
- Right Side-damaged TOYOTA cars—
- Other Right Side-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from IAAI on 2026-09-14—
- Vehicles at Englishtown, Manalapan, NJ —
- Salvage auctions in Englishtown, Manalapan, NJ —
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Right Side-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool