2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME · auction history
VIN JTDKARFP6J3087742 — 2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME Auction History
VIN JTDKARFP6J3087742 sold 2026-09-14 NJ - Trenton, USA, NJ Lot 57013976
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME Silver · Front End damage
1 / 13About this 2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME — Toyota-Group
This 2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME, finished in Silver, sold on September 14, 2026 at NJ - Trenton, USA, NJ for $6,900. Toyota-Group pedigree shows in the 1.8L 4 paired with the Automatic — a familiar TOYOTA combination, with Electric And Gas Hybrid fuel keeping the running costs in a known bracket.
At 29,950 mi the lot sits in a serviceable range; front end damage is typically repairable on the PRIUS PRIME body and Toyota-Group aftermarket parts are widely available. The Copart listing closed without title surprises that would push it into parts-only territory.
Front End on a TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME: airbag deployment
A Front End-coded 2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME lot shows grille, hood, headlights, bumper cover and crash bars. airbag deployment and radiator-support distortion is the costly diagnosis to confirm; panel replacement and headlight assembly swap is the standard repair scope.
Bidding above the parts-only threshold requires confirming airbag deployment is absent. Consult an estimator on the 1.8L 4 drivetrain and structural rails before committing.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Front End
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
Reference the Front End-damage index for the typical bumper, lighting and cooling parts list.
Auction history timeline
2026-09-14 · NJ - Trenton, USA, NJ
- Price
- $6,900
- Damage
- Front End
- Title
- Pure Sale
- Miles
- 29,950
- Lot
- 57013976
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2024 KIA SORENTO
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 NISSAN ROGUE
Rear End
-
Salvage
2017 ISUZU NQR
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA TACOMA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA 4RUNNER
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 RAM 3500
Partial Repair
-
Salvage
2022 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 FORD F150
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 BMW X3
Rear End
-
Salvage
2025 MAZDA CX-30
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 BUICK ENVISTA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2021 LEXUS IS
Side
-
Salvage
2022 RAM 3500
Stripped
-
Salvage
2010 FORD F350
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2025 TOYOTA TUNDRA
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 SUBARU WRX
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 LEXUS RX 350
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2025 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO LTD
Rear End
-
Salvage
2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
Front End
Other TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Side
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Left Side
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Right Front
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front end
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
Other TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME with Front End damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front end
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
Other 2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
20 lots-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front end
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Unknown
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Right Side
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Rear
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Left Side
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Right Side
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Right Side
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
Other 2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME with Front End damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front end
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front end
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME
Front End
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-14
20 lots-
Salvage
2024 HYUNDAI KONA
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 BMW X5
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 KIA K5 GT-LINE AUTOMATIC
Side
-
Salvage
2025 LEXUS ES 350
Rear End
-
Salvage
2023 AUDI Q5
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 MAZDA CX-90
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 INFINITI QX60
Side
-
Salvage
2026 FORD F150
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 HYUNDAI KONA
Side
-
Salvage
2025 MERCEDES-BENZ GLS
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 TOYOTA CAMRY
Rear End
-
Salvage
2022 HONDA CR-V
Side
-
Salvage
2025 VOLVO XC60
Side
-
Salvage
2025 FORD F150
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 SUBARU IMPREZA
Side
-
Salvage
2017 FORD F250
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 FORD FIESTA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2014 NISSAN ALTIMA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2011 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2011 DODGE RAM 1500
Mechanical
Other lots at NJ - Trenton, USA, NJ
20 lots-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 LAND ROVER DISCOVERY SPORT
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA CAMRY
Rear End
-
Salvage
2019 AUDI A6
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 KIA SORENTO
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 BMW X5
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 SUBARU OUTBACK
Rear End
-
Salvage
2014 CADILLAC ELR
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2017 FORD ESCAPE
Side
-
Salvage
2020 TESLA MODEL 3
All Over
-
Salvage
2014 MAZDA 5
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI ACCENT
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2025 ACURA ADX
Side
-
Salvage
2017 FORD EDGE
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2015 MERCEDES-BENZ G
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 SCION TC
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 JAGUAR XF
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2010 HYUNDAI VERACRUZ
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2018 HONDA ACCORD
Minor Dent/Scratches
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,018 TOYOTA PRIUS PRIME auctions—
- All TOYOTA auction listings—
- Front End-damaged TOYOTA cars—
- Other Front End-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from Copart on 2026-09-14—
- Vehicles at NJ - Trenton, USA, NJ—
- Salvage auctions in NJ - Trenton, USA, NJ—
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Front End-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool