2006 SUZUKI AN650 · auction history
VIN JS1CP51A462100090 — 2006 SUZUKI AN650 Auction History
VIN JS1CP51A462100090 sold 2026-09-03 CrashedToys Powersport Auction, USA, NV Lot 65803416
2006 SUZUKI AN650 White · Side damage
1 / 92006 SUZUKI AN650 — sale of record
The 2006 SUZUKI AN650 VIN above appeared at CrashedToys Powersport Auction, USA, NV on September 3, 2026 and sold for $25 after side damage was disclosed in the listing. 2 engine, Manual transmission, gasoline fuel.
The mileage figure of 22,406 miles is consistent with secondary-market usage. side damage is the most-recovered category by parts volume on the SUZUKI AN650.
2006 SUZUKI AN650 — Side damage repair lens
When the Side code shows on a SUZUKI AN650, expect door, B-pillar, side curtain airbag, fender and rocker panel in the repair scope. The hidden cost is side curtain deployment and B-pillar deformation; budget is built around door shell swap and rocker-panel weld.
Cross-check the VIN at the same Copart/IAAI yard for prior listings — re-list patterns hint at unfixed damage. SUZUKI's factory parts supply is the swing factor on this repair.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Side
- Secondary damage
- Front End
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
Filter the indexed pool by Side damage to find directly comparable rebuild candidates.
Auction history timeline
2026-09-03 · CrashedToys Powersport Auction, USA, NV
- Price
- $25
- Damage
- Side
- Title
- Pure Sale
- Miles
- 22,406
- Lot
- 65803416
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2015 HONDA ACCORD
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 TOYOTA CAMRY
Side
-
Salvage
2022 HYUNDAI KONA
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2006 FORD RANGER
Side
-
Salvage
2009 KAWASAKI EX250
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
1996 ISUZU NPR
Side
-
Salvage
2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2019 ACURA ILX
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 DODGE CHARGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 FORD FOCUS
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 FORD C-MAX
Front End
-
Salvage
2000 HARLEY-DAVIDSON XL1200
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE
Rear End
-
Salvage
2006 HONDA ACCORD
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 LEXUS IS
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA ACCORD
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 GMC ACADIA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
Other SUZUKI AN650 lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Left & Right Side
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Front end
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Front end
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
All Over
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 SUZUKI AN650
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Front end
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Left Front
-
Salvage
2015 SUZUKI AN650
Right Side
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Front end
-
Salvage
2012 SUZUKI AN650
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
All Over
-
Salvage
2012 SUZUKI AN650
Front End
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Front end
-
Salvage
2008 SUZUKI AN650
Left Side
Other SUZUKI AN650 with Side damage
12 lots-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2008 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI AN650
Side
-
Salvage
2007 SUZUKI AN650
Side
Other 2006 SUZUKI AN650
6 lots-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Left & Right Side
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Front end
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
All Over
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Front End
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Side
Other 2006 SUZUKI AN650 with Side damage
1 lots-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI AN650
Side
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-03
20 lots-
Salvage
1995 SUZUKI VS1400
All Over
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI C90
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 SUZUKI GSX-R600
All Over
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA NCW50
Side
-
Salvage
2020 HONDA CMX500
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 HONDA CBR1000
Side
-
Salvage
2009 SUZUKI GSX-R750
Rollover
-
Salvage
2005 HONDA VT750
Front End
-
Salvage
2003 HONDA VT750
All Over
-
Salvage
2008 HONDA CBR1000
Side
-
Salvage
2006 SUZUKI GSX-R600
Side
-
Salvage
2002 SUZUKI GSX-R600
Side
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA NPS50
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 SUZUKI GSX-R750
All Over
-
Salvage
2016 SUZUKI GSX-R1000
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2015 SUZUKI GSX-R600
All Over
-
Salvage
2024 SUZUKI SV650
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 SUZUKI GSX-R600
Rear End
-
Salvage
2025 SUZUKI DR650
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CBR600
Rollover
Other lots at CrashedToys Powersport Auction, USA, NV
20 lots-
Salvage
2018 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHTK
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
1999 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLSTC
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2010 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHX
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2006 HARLEY-DAVIDSON VRSCA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2007 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHPI
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHTP
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2002 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLSTC
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2018 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHRXS
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2000 HARLEY-DAVIDSON XL883
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHTK
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHTC
All Over
-
Salvage
2018 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLTRXS
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLSTF
Side
-
Salvage
2014 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHTK
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FXSTC
Front End
-
Salvage
2000 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLH
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FXDB
Side
-
Salvage
2016 HARLEY-DAVIDSON XL1200
Front End
-
Salvage
2003 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FXSTBI
Rear End
-
Salvage
2016 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLSTFB
Rollover
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,006 SUZUKI AN650 auctions—
- All SUZUKI auction listings—
- Side-damaged SUZUKI cars—
- Other Side-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from Copart on 2026-09-03—
- Vehicles at CrashedToys Powersport Auction, USA, NV—
- Salvage auctions in CrashedToys Powersport Auction, USA, NV—
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Side-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool