2004 HONDA CR-V · auction history
VIN JHLRD78854C019794 — 2004 HONDA CR-V Auction History
VIN JHLRD78854C019794 sold 2026-09-09 PA - Scranton, USA, PA Lot 67126786
2004 HONDA CR-V White · Undercarriage damage
1 / 13VTEC-Era story of this 2004 HONDA CR-V
HONDA's Civic-heritage approach delivered this White 2004 CR-V: 2.4L 4, Automatic, Gas fuel. Sold on September 9, 2026 at PA - Scranton, USA, PA for $5 after a clean Copart listing.
Mileage on the clock: 191,330. HONDA CR-Vs of this generation respond well to undercarriage damage repair, and the Copart listing closed cleanly — no salvage→parts-only conversion flags.
Undercarriage damage on a 2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage damage on a HONDA CR-V of the 2004 model year cohort comes with a known parts list: cover, reinforcement, fascia, cooling stack, lighting. Most rebuilders quote two days of body labour on this damage class.
The 2.4L 4 powertrain is robust to a clean front strike. Where no recorded damage is recorded, expect the rocker and door shell on the impact side to add cost.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Undercarriage
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
The Undercarriage-damage segment shows the severity range for the HONDA body family at this damage call.
Auction history timeline
2026-09-09 · PA - Scranton, USA, PA
- Price
- $5
- Damage
- Undercarriage
- Title
- Minimum Bid
- Miles
- 191,330
- Lot
- 67126786
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2024 CHRYSLER PACIFICA
Top/Roof
-
Salvage
2010 TOYOTA YARIS
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 KIA FORTE
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 INFINITI G37 SEDAN
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2026 LEXUS UX 300H
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 NISSAN MURANO
Side
-
Salvage
2025 FORESRIVER UNKNOWN
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 JOHN DEERE PHD100
Frame Damage
-
Salvage
1999 GMC NEW SIERRA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2009 CHEVROLET W4
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 FORD F450
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 RAM 2500
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2001 APRILIA RST FUTURA
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2019 GREAT DANE TRAILERS
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 FOREST RIVER R-POD 203
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2002 REGAL BOAT
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2014 FOREST RIVER EVO 2700
Vandalism
-
Salvage
1985 BOAT BOAT
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2004 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FLHTI
Burn
-
Salvage
2005 SUZUKI C50
Mechanical
Other HONDA CR-V lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2025 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CR-V
Rear End
-
Salvage
2002 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CR-V
Rear End
-
Salvage
2015 HONDA CR-V
All Over
-
Salvage
2005 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 HONDA CR-V
Side
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2005 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 HONDA CR-V
Rear End
-
Salvage
2026 HONDA CR-V
Rollover
-
Salvage
2026 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 HONDA CR-V
Side
-
Salvage
2024 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 HONDA CR-V
Front End
Other HONDA CR-V with Undercarriage damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2010 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2008 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2022 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2020 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2014 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2019 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2018 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2026 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
1998 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2026 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2014 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2005 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2021 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
Other 2004 HONDA CR-V
20 lots-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Hail
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Left Side
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Burn - Interior
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Rear End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Rear End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Mechanical
Other 2004 HONDA CR-V with Undercarriage damage
12 lots-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA CR-V
Undercarriage
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-09
20 lots-
Salvage
2025 KEYSTONE TRAILER
Rollover
-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI KONA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA RAV4
Side
-
Salvage
2019 FORD TRANSIT VAN
Front End
-
Salvage
2006 FORD F150
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2000 GMC NEW SIERRA
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 RAM PROMASTER 1500
Rear End
-
Salvage
2019 FORD FUSION
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2015 MAZDA 3
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 NISSAN SENTRA
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA TACOMA
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 FORD ESCAPE
Hail
-
Salvage
2017 CHEVROLET VOLT
Side
-
Salvage
2019 VOLVO XC90
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 HYUNDAI KONA
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 FORD ECOSPORT
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 DODGE DURANGO
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 HYUNDAI SANTA FE
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 SUBARU FORESTER
Rear End
Other lots at PA - Scranton, USA, PA
20 lots-
Salvage
2007 LEXUS RX
Front End
-
Salvage
2000 ACURA 3.2TL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2017 PORSCHE CAYMAN
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 KIA SELTOS
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 AUDI A4
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2016 GMC YUKON
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2017 FORD ESCAPE
Side
-
Salvage
2020 FORD ESCAPE
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 CADILLAC ESCALADE
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA COROLLA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA CAMRY
Side
-
Salvage
2007 HONDA VT750
Side
-
Salvage
2015 FORD FUSION
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2003 TOYOTA TACOMA
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2016 GMC SAVANA
Top/Roof
-
Salvage
1977 CHEVROLET CORVETTE
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2021 GMC SAVANA
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2015 JEEP RENEGADE
Front End
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,004 HONDA CR-V auctions—
- All HONDA auction listings—
- Undercarriage-damaged HONDA cars—
- Other Undercarriage-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from Copart on 2026-09-09—
- Vehicles at PA - Scranton, USA, PA—
- Salvage auctions in PA - Scranton, USA, PA—
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Undercarriage-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool