2005 TOYOTA SIENNA · auction history
VIN 5TDZA23C65S327156 — 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA Auction History
VIN 5TDZA23C65S327156 sold 2026-09-21 Fremont, Fremont, CA Lot 45758331
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA Burgundy · Normal Wear & Tear damage
1 / 112005 TOYOTA SIENNA — TRD-Era edition on Copart/IAAI
This 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA in Burgundy cleared Fremont, Fremont, CA on September 21, 2026 for $625. The 3.3L V-6 DOHC, VVT, 230HP and Automatic represent the TRD-Era drivetrain that defines the SIENNA platform, with Gasoline efficiency that matches its class.
263,169 mi on a TOYOTA SIENNA is mid-life territory; normal wear & tear damage rarely makes a TOYOTA body uneconomic when reliability-era panel supply is intact. The IAAI listing showed no rebuild flags.
The VIN has cycled the auction lane before — timeline below. Re-listed TOYOTA SIENNAs are common in the TRD-Era segment where rebuilders flip post-repair inventory.
Normal Wear & Tear damage on a 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
The standard Normal Wear & Tear damage scope for a TOYOTA SIENNA (2005): front bumper assembly, lighting, grille, hood, cooling stack. Frame and 3.3L V-6 DOHC, VVT, 230HP are rarely involved in single-axis strikes.
no recorded damage extends the scope to the impact-side door, rocker and fender. Inspect the strut tower metrology on lots with both calls before bidding above parts-only.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Normal Wear & Tear
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
Adjacent benchmarks live in the Normal Wear & Tear-damaged listings — useful for repair-time estimates.
Auction history timeline
From September 8, 2026 to September 21, 2026, this VIN has appeared three times in our index. Each row in the timeline records hammer price, damage description and title status.
2026-09-21 · Fremont, Fremont, CA
- Price
- $625
- Damage
- Normal Wear & Tear
- Title
- Sold on Approval
- Miles
- 263,169
- Lot
- 45758331
2026-09-14 · Fremont, Fremont, CA
- Price
- $550
- Damage
- Normal Wear & Tear
- Title
- Sold on Approval
- Miles
- 263,169
- Lot
- 45758331
2026-09-08 · Fremont, Fremont, CA
- Price
- $500
- Damage
- Normal Wear & Tear
- Title
- Sold on Approval
- Miles
- 263,169
- Lot
- 45758331
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2021 NISSAN SENTRA
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 RAM 1500
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2012 LEXUS RX
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 BMW X1
Rear End
-
Salvage
2017 NISSAN ROGUE SPORT
Rear End
-
Salvage
2017 KIA SORENTO
Rear End
-
Salvage
2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX
Side
-
Salvage
2020 HYUNDAI ACCENT
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2023 TOYOTA COROLLA
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 KIA SEDONA
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 FORD TRANSIT CONNECT
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 HINO 195
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 KIA OPTIMA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2003 DODGE RAM 3500
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2015 DODGE JOURNEY
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2011 DODGE CHARGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 CADILLAC ESCALADE
Front End
-
Salvage
2010 TOYOTA PRIUS
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2014 FORD ECONOLINE
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2018 KIA OPTIMA
Minor Dent/Scratches
Other TOYOTA SIENNA lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2011 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2003 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2011 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA SIENNA
Side
-
Salvage
2019 TOYOTA SIENNA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA SIENNA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2004 TOYOTA SIENNA
Burn
-
Salvage
2009 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA SIENNA
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2012 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2009 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2014 TOYOTA SIENNA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2011 TOYOTA SIENNA
Burn - Interior
Other TOYOTA SIENNA with Normal Wear & Tear damage
20 lots-
Salvage
1998 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2007 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2002 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
1998 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2007 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2003 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2001 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2000 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2009 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2009 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2011 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
Other 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
20 lots-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Side
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
All Over
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Side
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Right Side
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front end
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Front End
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Side
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Side
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Burn - Engine
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Rear End
Other 2005 TOYOTA SIENNA with Normal Wear & Tear damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA SIENNA
Normal Wear & Tear
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-21
20 lots-
Salvage
2011 TOYOTA COROLLA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2013 LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER SPORT
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2010 TOYOTA COROLLA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA COROLLA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 TOYOTA COROLLA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2016 FORD EXPLORER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2012 MAZDA MAZDA3
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2009 CHEVROLET HHR
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
1992 DODGE DAKOTA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2014 AUDI A7
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2002 TOYOTA RAV4
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2007 HONDA ODYSSEY
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2015 NISSAN SENTRA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2012 JEEP PATRIOT
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2005 TOYOTA PRIUS
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 HONDA ACCORD
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2008 HONDA CIVIC HYBRID
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2014 TOYOTA COROLLA
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2011 CHEVROLET CAMARO
Normal Wear & Tear
Other lots at Fremont, Fremont, CA
20 lots-
Salvage
2019 TESLA MODEL 3
Front end
-
Salvage
2013 FIAT 500
Right Side
-
Salvage
2016 MAZDA MAZDA3
Front end
-
Salvage
2015 LEXUS ES 350
Front end
-
Salvage
2018 AUDI Q5
Rear
-
Salvage
2011 MAZDA MAZDA3
Front end
-
Salvage
2013 MAZDA MAZDA2
Rear
-
Salvage
2016 VOLVO XC60
Left Side
-
Salvage
2017 CHEVROLET SPARK
Left Front
-
Salvage
2023 SUBARU FORESTER
Right Front
-
Salvage
2012 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN
Left Side
-
Salvage
2011 NISSAN FRONTIER
Front end
-
Salvage
2007 ACURA TL
Rear
-
Salvage
2020 TOYOTA C-HR
Right Rear
-
Salvage
2016 TOYOTA PRIUS
Left Side
-
Salvage
2017 MERCEDES-BENZ E 300
Right Rear
-
Salvage
2015 MAZDA MAZDA3
Unknown
-
Salvage
2014 SUBARU FORESTER
Front end
-
Salvage
2011 HYUNDAI TUCSON
Right Front
-
Salvage
2023 KIA FORTE
Rear
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,005 TOYOTA SIENNA auctions—
- All TOYOTA auction listings—
- Normal Wear & Tear-damaged TOYOTA cars—
- Other Normal Wear & Tear-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from IAAI on 2026-09-21—
- Vehicles at Fremont, Fremont, CA —
- Salvage auctions in Fremont, Fremont, CA —
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Normal Wear & Tear-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool