2018 JEEP COMPASS · auction history
VIN 3C4NJDCB7JT437229 — 2018 JEEP COMPASS Auction History
VIN 3C4NJDCB7JT437229 sold 2026-09-14 IL - Peoria, USA, IL Lot 63746416
2018 JEEP COMPASS Burgundy · Side damage
1 / 12Trail-Rated story of this 2018 JEEP COMPASS
JEEP's Off-road approach delivered this Burgundy 2018 COMPASS: 2.4L 4, Automatic, Gas fuel. Sold on September 14, 2026 at IL - Peoria, USA, IL for $1,900 after a clean Copart listing.
Mileage on the clock: 81,765. JEEP COMPASSs of this generation respond well to side damage repair, and the Copart listing closed cleanly — no salvage→parts-only conversion flags.
What Side damage means on a JEEP COMPASS
Side damage on this 2018 JEEP COMPASS usually affects door, B-pillar, side curtain airbag, fender and rocker panel. door shell swap and rocker-panel weld is the repair scope; the real risk is side curtain deployment and B-pillar deformation.
Repair-quote anchor for this COMPASS: door shell swap and rocker-panel weld. Add 15-25% buffer for the 2.4L 4 engine bay if side curtain deployment is present.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Side
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
Dive deeper into the Side-damage segment to align expectations on JEEP repair scope.
Auction history timeline
2026-09-14 · IL - Peoria, USA, IL
- Price
- $1,900
- Damage
- Side
- Title
- Pure Sale
- Miles
- 81,765
- Lot
- 63746416
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
Side
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA TACOMA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2022 HYUNDAI ELANTRA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2021 TOYOTA RAV4 PRIME
Rear End
-
Salvage
2025 NISSAN SENTRA
Side
-
Salvage
2020 FORD RANGER
Side
-
Salvage
2022 LINCOLN CORSAIR
Rear End
-
Salvage
2017 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
Side
-
Salvage
2024 HONDA HR-V
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 MERCEDES-BENZ SPRINTER
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2010 FORD F150
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2019 FORD F150
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 NISSAN FRONTIER
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 NISSAN KICKS
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 KIA CARNIVAL
Side
-
Salvage
2021 KIA FORTE
Rear End
-
Salvage
2019 HYUNDAI SANTA FE XL
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 BUICK ENVISION
Rear End
Other JEEP COMPASS lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2025 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 JEEP COMPASS
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2014 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 JEEP COMPASS
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2025 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 JEEP COMPASS
Hail
-
Salvage
2015 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2012 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 JEEP COMPASS
Hail
-
Salvage
2022 JEEP COMPASS
Rear End
-
Salvage
2021 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
Other JEEP COMPASS with Side damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2015 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2016 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2024 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2025 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2025 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2024 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2023 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2016 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2019 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2014 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2022 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2016 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2022 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2011 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2009 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2023 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2022 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2013 JEEP COMPASS
Side
Other 2018 JEEP COMPASS
20 lots-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Hail
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Hail
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Rollover
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front end
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Rear End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Rear
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Rear
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Undercarriage
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Left Front
Other 2018 JEEP COMPASS with Side damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
-
Salvage
2018 JEEP COMPASS
Side
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-14
20 lots-
Salvage
2019 NISSAN ROGUE
Front End
-
Salvage
2010 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 JEEP CHEROKEE
Side
-
Salvage
2013 CHEVROLET SPARK
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 KIA FORTE
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2016 MAZDA 3
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 FORD EXPLORER SPORT TRAC
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 MERCEDES-BENZ ML
Side
-
Salvage
2008 FORD F250
Side
-
Salvage
2014 TOYOTA RAV4
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 CHEVROLET IMPALA
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 FORD F150
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 TOYOTA 4RUNNER
Top/Roof
-
Salvage
2014 FORD FUSION
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Side
-
Salvage
2015 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT
Side
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC
Side
-
Salvage
2010 LEXUS RX
Front End
-
Salvage
2002 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR
Front End
Other lots at IL - Peoria, USA, IL
20 lots-
Salvage
2025 CARRY-ON UNKNOWN
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2023 QUALITY CARGO ENCLOSED CARGO
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
1972 YALE 1972 YALE G83C-100-SWT 10,000L
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2020 OTHERS 2020 AIR COMPRESSOR
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2020 MERCEDES-BENZ METRIS
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2017 LINCOLN MKC
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2014 NISSAN NV
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2005 CHEVROLET COLORADO
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2011 FORD EXPLORER
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2016 TOYOTA CAMRY
Hail
-
Salvage
2026 OTHERS 2026 PORTABLE SCISSOR CAR LIFT
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2023 JEEP CHEROKEE
Hail
-
Salvage
2026 OTHERS 2026 HEAVY DUTY 6 TON 360 DEGR
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2026 OTHERS 2026 20 X 10,000 PSI AIR HYDRA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2026 OTHERS 2026 24 PCS FLOOR ANCHOR POTS
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2026 OTHERS 2026 MINI EXCAVATOR ATTACHMENT
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2026 OTHERS 2026 DRIVE ON TILT BED FRAME M
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2026 OTHERS 2026 PORTABLE 2 CLAMP FRAME PU
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 HYUNDAI VELOSTER
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2027 OTHERS 4 CLAMP FRAME STRAIGHTENER
Minor Dent/Scratches
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,018 JEEP COMPASS auctions—
- All JEEP auction listings—
- Side-damaged JEEP cars—
- Other Side-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from Copart on 2026-09-14—
- Vehicles at IL - Peoria, USA, IL—
- Salvage auctions in IL - Peoria, USA, IL—
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Side-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool