2023 GMC SIERRA 1500 · auction history
VIN 1GTUUHEL9PZ138374 — 2023 GMC SIERRA 1500 Auction History
VIN 1GTUUHEL9PZ138374 sold 2026-09-14 Dream Rides, , Lot 44608771
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500 Dark Blue · Left Side damage
1 / 162023 GMC SIERRA 1500: a Detroit story
This 2023 GMC SIERRA 1500 (Dark Blue) closed at $29,000 on September 14, 2026 from Dream Rides, , . Detroit-built GMC drivetrains pair the 6.2L V-8 DI, VVT, 420HP with the Automatic — a AT4-Era powertrain with mainstream Gasoline consumption.
At 29,160 miles this 2023 GMC SIERRA 1500 is a viable rebuild candidate. Detroit-supplied GMC parts cover the left side damage scope; the IAAI record shows no recurring lemon-pattern flags.
Left Side damage on a 2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
The standard Left Side damage scope for a GMC SIERRA 1500 (2023): front bumper assembly, lighting, grille, hood, cooling stack. Frame and 6.2L V-8 DI, VVT, 420HP are rarely involved in single-axis strikes.
no recorded damage extends the scope to the impact-side door, rocker and fender. Inspect the strut tower metrology on lots with both calls before bidding above parts-only.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Left Side
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
Use the Left Side-damaged index to benchmark repair scope on similar lots.
Auction history timeline
2026-09-14 · Dream Rides, ,
- Price
- $29,000
- Damage
- Left Side
- Title
- Sold on Approval
- Miles
- 29,160
- Lot
- 44608771
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2025 BMW X7
Side
-
Salvage
2019 FORD F650
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2026 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2023 RAM 1500
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 PORSCHE 911
Front End
-
Salvage
2026 MERCEDES-BENZ GLS
Rear End
-
Salvage
2024 BMW M2
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 TESLA CYBERTRUCK
Rear End
-
Salvage
2024 MERCEDES-BENZ S
Rear End
-
Salvage
2025 BMW I7
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 DODGE CHALLENGER
Vandalism
-
Salvage
2026 BMW M4
Rear End
-
Salvage
2024 BMW 740
Rear End
-
Salvage
2025 FORD EXPEDITION
Top/Roof
-
Salvage
2021 NAUTIQUE SUPER AIR
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 PORSCHE 911
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 MERCEDES-BENZ GLE
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2025 FORD F150 4WD
Hail
-
Salvage
2025 FORD F150
Rear End
-
Salvage
2024 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Rear
Other GMC SIERRA 1500 lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2024 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Rear
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Rear
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2024 GMC SIERRA 1500
Right Side
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Right Side
-
Salvage
2026 GMC SIERRA 1500
Right Side
-
Salvage
2024 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Rear
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Right Side
-
Salvage
2024 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2017 GMC SIERRA 1500
Transmission Damage
-
Salvage
2011 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2026 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2014 GMC SIERRA 1500
Storm Damage
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2015 GMC SIERRA 1500
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2011 GMC SIERRA 1500
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2020 GMC SIERRA 1500
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2014 GMC SIERRA 1500
Right Front
-
Salvage
2017 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
1997 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
Other GMC SIERRA 1500 with Left Side damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2018 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2018 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2008 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2007 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2017 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2016 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2010 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2013 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2017 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2018 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2005 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2024 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2018 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2012 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2011 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2012 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
Other 2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
20 lots-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Right Rear
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Theft
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Front
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Rear
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Rear
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Frame
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Front
Other 2023 GMC SIERRA 1500 with Left Side damage
13 lots-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Side
Other lots auctioned on 2026-09-14
20 lots-
Salvage
2023 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 MERCEDES-BENZ S 580
Rear
-
Salvage
2025 LEXUS RX 350
Left & Right Side
-
Salvage
2024 CADILLAC ESCALADE
Left Front
-
Salvage
2025 LEXUS RX 350
Front end
-
Salvage
2025 BMW X5
Fresh Water
-
Salvage
2023 BMW X5 M
Theft
-
Salvage
2022 PORSCHE TAYCAN
Front end
-
Salvage
2022 LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER SPORT
Front end
-
Salvage
2026 RAM 1500
Front end
-
Salvage
2019 DODGE CHALLENGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2024 LINCOLN NAUTILUS
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2025 PORSCHE CAYENNE COUPE
Rear
-
Salvage
2025 GMC CANYON
Right Side
-
Salvage
2024 BUICK ENVISTA
Front end
-
Salvage
2020 RAM 2500
Front end
-
Salvage
2025 FORD EXPLORER
Left Side
-
Salvage
2026 VOLVO XC60
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 AUDI Q8
Front end
-
Salvage
2024 RAM 2500
Theft
Other lots at Dream Rides, ,
20 lots-
Salvage
2024 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Rear
-
Salvage
2025 AUDI ALL-NEW S5
Unknown
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Left Rear
-
Salvage
2024 FORD MUSTANG
Left & Right Side
-
Salvage
1974 FORD BRONCO
All Over
-
Salvage
2023 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR
Front end
-
Salvage
2021 JAGUAR F-TYPE
Front end
-
Salvage
2026 TOYOTA TACOMA HYBRID
Right Front
-
Salvage
2025 FORD BRONCO
Left Side
-
Salvage
2020 BMW X4 M
Rear
-
Salvage
2023 FORD BRONCO
Front & Rear
-
Salvage
2005 MERCEDES-BENZ G 55 AMG
Front end
-
Salvage
2026 BMW M2
Flood
-
Salvage
2026 BMW M2
Rear
-
Salvage
2019 PORSCHE 718 CAYMAN
Right Rear
-
Salvage
2026 MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 350
Rear
-
Salvage
2022 MASERATI QUATTROPORTE
Right Front
-
Salvage
2022 PORSCHE CAYENNE
Front end
-
Salvage
2026 MERCEDES-BENZ GLE 450 COUPE
Front end
-
Salvage
2025 GMC SIERRA 1500
Front & Rear
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,023 GMC SIERRA 1500 auctions—
- All GMC auction listings—
- Left Side-damaged GMC cars—
- Other Left Side-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from IAAI on 2026-09-14—
- Vehicles at Dream Rides, , —
- Salvage auctions in Dream Rides, , —
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Left Side-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool