2004 FORD RANGER · auction history
VIN 1FTYR10D24PB27590 — 2004 FORD RANGER Auction History
VIN 1FTYR10D24PB27590 sold 2017-12-06 Old data, ALL Lot 41829127
2004 FORD RANGER White · Front End damage
1 / 102004 FORD RANGER — Built-Tough sale record
A Built-Tough 2004 FORD RANGER, finished in White, sold for $725 on December 6, 2017 out of Old data, ALL. FoMoCo powertrain: 2.3L 4 + Manual, Gas fuel, no rebuild surprises in the Copart record.
146,380 mi on a Built-Tough FORD RANGER reads as serviceable. front end damage rarely strips the RANGER of resale potential when FoMoCo parts inventory is alive; the Copart record kept it in salvage, not parts-only.
2004 FORD RANGER — Front End damage repair lens
When the Front End code shows on a FORD RANGER, expect grille, hood, headlights, bumper cover and crash bars in the repair scope. The hidden cost is airbag deployment and radiator-support distortion; budget is built around panel replacement and headlight assembly swap.
Cross-check the VIN at the same Copart/IAAI yard for prior listings — re-list patterns hint at unfixed damage. FORD's factory parts supply is the swing factor on this repair.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Front End
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
Filter the indexed pool by Front End damage to find directly comparable rebuild candidates.
Auction history timeline
2017-12-06 · Old data, ALL
- Price
- $725
- Damage
- Front End
- Title
- Sold on Approval!
- Miles
- 146,380
- Lot
- 41829127
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2012 LEXUS RX
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 BMW X1
Rear End
-
Salvage
2023 KIA NIRO
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 KIA TELLURIDE
Side
-
Salvage
2023 TOYOTA COROLLA
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 FORD TRANSIT CONNECT
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 KIA OPTIMA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2009 HONDA CIVIC
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2010 TOYOTA PRIUS
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2018 KIA OPTIMA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2023 HONDA RIDGELINE
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 AUDI Q5
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 AUDI A5
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2016 FORD FUSION
Rear End
-
Salvage
2014 FORD F150
Side
-
Salvage
2010 MERCEDES-BENZ GLK
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 INFINITI Q50
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 LEXUS IS
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 CHEVROLET COLORADO
All Over
-
Salvage
2020 FORD ESCAPE
Minor Dent/Scratches
Other FORD RANGER lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2021 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2002 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2020 FORD RANGER
Side
-
Salvage
2006 FORD RANGER
Side
-
Salvage
2001 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2024 FORD RANGER
All Over
-
Salvage
2024 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2000 FORD RANGER
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2025 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2003 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2002 FORD RANGER
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2000 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2000 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
1997 FORD RANGER
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2019 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2022 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2008 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2024 FORD RANGER
Front End
Other FORD RANGER with Front End damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2024 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2003 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2000 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2020 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2025 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2009 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
1999 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2020 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2021 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2023 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
Other 2004 FORD RANGER
20 lots-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Mechanical
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Burn - Engine
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Rear End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Normal Wear & Tear
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Rollover
Other 2004 FORD RANGER with Front End damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front end
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
-
Salvage
2004 FORD RANGER
Front End
Other lots auctioned on 2017-12-06
20 lots-
Salvage
2016 NISSAN ALTIMA 2.5
Front End
-
Salvage
2008 TOYOTA CAMRY
Rear End
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA PRIUS
All Over
-
Salvage
1988 KEYSTONE AVALANCHE
Rear End
-
Salvage
2008 NISSAN ALTIMA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2008 HONDA CIVIC LX
Rear End
-
Salvage
2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO
All Over
-
Salvage
2005 FORD EXPLORER S
Front End
-
Salvage
2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO
Front End
-
Salvage
2009 HYUNDAI SONATA
Side
-
Salvage
2005 FORD FIVE HUNDR
Side
-
Salvage
2014 HYUNDAI ACCENT
Front End
-
Salvage
2010 HONDA CIVIC
Front End
-
Salvage
2007 TOYOTA CAMRY SOLA
All Over
-
Salvage
2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE
Rollover
-
Salvage
2017 LINCOLN MKZ
Front End
-
Salvage
2006 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Rollover
-
Salvage
2006 FORD FIVE HUNDR
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2015 CHEVROLET IMPALA
Rear End
-
Salvage
2003 CHEVROLET BLAZER
Rollover
Other lots at Old data, ALL
20 lots-
Salvage
2025 HORIZON TRAILER UNKNOWN
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2009 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2000 FORD TAURUS
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2023 LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2015 FORD EXPLORER
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 MERCEDES-BENZ GLC
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 LAND ROVER DISCOVERY SPORT
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 BMW 330E
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 CHEVROLET CAMARO
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2014 NISSAN VERSA NOTE
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2008 HONDA CR-V
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2010 FORD FUSION
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2025 LAMAR UNKNOWN
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2014 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2014 MASERATI QUATTROPORTE
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2021 ACURA RDX
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 NISSAN ALTIMA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2019 AUDI Q7
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2008 FORD EXPLORER
Minor Dent/Scratches
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,004 FORD RANGER auctions—
- All FORD auction listings—
- Front End-damaged FORD cars—
- Other Front End-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from Copart on 2017-12-06—
- Vehicles at Old data, ALL—
- Salvage auctions in Old data, ALL—
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Front End-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool