2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL · auction history
VIN 19XFB2F94DE089784 — 2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL Auction History
VIN 19XFB2F94DE089784 sold 2024-08-19 VA - Richmond East, NJUSA Lot 64293044
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL Gray · Front End damage
1 / 132013 HONDA CIVIC EXL — EarthDreams sale record
A EarthDreams 2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL, finished in Gray, sold for $2,300 on August 19, 2024 out of VA - Richmond East, NJUSA. Honda-family powertrain: 1.8L 4 + Automatic, Gas fuel, no rebuild surprises in the Copart record.
0 mi on a EarthDreams HONDA CIVIC EXL reads as serviceable. front end damage rarely strips the CIVIC EXL of resale potential when Honda-family parts inventory is alive; the Copart record kept it in salvage, not parts-only.
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL — Front End damage repair lens
When the Front End code shows on a HONDA CIVIC EXL, expect grille, hood, headlights, bumper cover and crash bars in the repair scope. The hidden cost is airbag deployment and radiator-support distortion; budget is built around panel replacement and headlight assembly swap.
Cross-check the VIN at the same Copart/IAAI yard for prior listings — re-list patterns hint at unfixed damage. HONDA's factory parts supply is the swing factor on this repair.
Damage and conditions
- Primary damage
- Front End
- Run & drive
- Yes — verified
Filter the indexed pool by Front End damage to find directly comparable rebuild candidates.
Auction history timeline
2024-08-19 · VA - Richmond East, NJUSA
- Price
- $2,300
- Damage
- Front End
- Title
- Sold!
- Miles
- Lot
- 64293044
Similar listings
Seven cross-reference axes — each carousel is a different similarity dimension.
More close by price
20 lots-
Salvage
2016 MERCEDES-BENZ GLC
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 TOYOTA TACOMA
Front End
-
Salvage
2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Side
-
Salvage
2024 TOYOTA CAMRY
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 KIA OPTIMA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2001 BMW 325
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2019 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FXLR
All Over
-
Salvage
2013 KIA SORENTO
Side
-
Salvage
2018 TESLA MODEL S
Front End
-
Salvage
1947 CHEVROLET 3600
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2018 JAGUAR F-PACE
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2020 JEEP RENEGADE
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 NISSAN TITAN XD
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 LEXUS RX 350
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2017 BMW X6
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 KIA FORTE
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 JEEP WRANGLER /
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 SUBARU CROSSTREK
Rear End
-
Salvage
2020 HONDA CLARITY
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 CHEVROLET MALIBU
Front End
Other HONDA CIVIC EXL lots
20 lots-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2021 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Side
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Side
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2015 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Side
-
Salvage
2009 HONDA CIVIC EXL
All Over
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Water/Flood
-
Salvage
2023 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2023 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Side
-
Salvage
2024 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Side
Other HONDA CIVIC EXL with Front End damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2021 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2023 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2010 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2018 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2010 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2012 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
Other 2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
20 lots-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Side
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Side
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Rear End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Rollover
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
Other 2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL with Front End damage
20 lots-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 HONDA CIVIC EXL
Front End
Other lots auctioned on 2024-08-19
20 lots-
Salvage
2022 FORD EXPLORER POLICE INTERCEPTOR
Front End
-
Salvage
2013 CHEVROLET IMPALA LT
Front End
-
Salvage
2014 CHEVROLET CRUZE LT
Front End
-
Salvage
2019 NISSAN ALTIMA SL
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 TOYOTA AVALON XLE
Rear End
-
Salvage
2009 CHEVROLET HHR LT
Front End
-
Salvage
2016 VOLVO S60 PREMIER
Front End
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA SIENNA XLE
Hail
-
Salvage
2005 DODGE RAM 1500 ST
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 HONDA FIT EX
Front End
-
Salvage
2010 SUBARU OUTBACK 2.5I
Front End
-
Salvage
2015 SUBARU FORESTER 2.5I
Rear End
-
Salvage
2003 HYUNDAI ELANTRA GLS
Front End
-
Salvage
2011 HYUNDAI ACCENT GLS
Burn
-
Salvage
2013 NISSAN ROGUE S
All Over
-
Salvage
2015 HONDA CIVIC LX
Front End
-
Salvage
2017 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE G4 ES
Side
-
Salvage
2017 AUDI A4 PREMIUM
Rear End
-
Salvage
2008 FORD F450 SUPER DUTY
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2006 INFINITI M35 BASE
Front End
Other lots at VA - Richmond East, NJUSA
20 lots-
Salvage
2017 INFINITI QX80
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA 125
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2017 MERCEDES-BENZ GLS
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2017 PORSCHE CAYENNE
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2009 TOYOTA CAMRY
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2017 FORD EXPLORER
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2006 TOYOTA MATRIX
Normal Wear
-
Salvage
2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA 125
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 BMW X5
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 MERCEDES-BENZ S
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2023 RAM PROMASTER 1500
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2014 TOYOTA CAMRY HYBRID
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2015 SUBARU IMPREZA
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2014 JEEP COMPASS
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2021 INFINITI QX80
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2021 AUDI Q7
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2013 NISSAN PATHFINDER
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2015 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA 1
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA 1
Minor Dent/Scratches
-
Salvage
2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA 1
Minor Dent/Scratches
Frequently asked questions
Was this 2022 Ford Bronco sold on Copart or IAAI?
What state was this Bronco auctioned in?
Is VIN 1FMEE5DPXNLB37346 a flood vehicle?
How many miles does this Ford Bronco have?
What is the title type for this Bronco?
Did this VIN sell more than once?
Continue browsing
- All 2,013 HONDA CIVIC EXL auctions—
- All HONDA auction listings—
- Front End-damaged HONDA cars—
- Other Front End-damaged vehicles—
- More salvage-title cars at auction—
- Other lots from Copart on 2024-08-19—
- Vehicles at VA - Richmond East, NJUSA—
- Salvage auctions in VA - Richmond East, NJUSA—
- Multi-sale VIN — could be a lemon?guide
- Other drivable Front End-damaged cars—
- Decode another VIN with our free tooltool